Saturday, March 12, 2011

Happy Saturday!

Ahoy hoy everyone! I am back on the grid! No more living like a poor internet-less shlub for me, let the cyber-stalking continue!

First of all, I would like to say thanks to Sugar Free aka Heather for following my blog!
Here's hoping I can be entertaining enough to get more followers! (How many do I need before I can call it a cult?

Quickie post today, just to say that I think it's official, I have gone insane. Now some of you (namely Kat) will say I've always been a bit off, but today is proof positive that I've lost it. Not only did I wake up earlier then I do during the week to get ready for work, but I actually did all the chores I planned for the day before 1! Awwww yeah....

Nothing but loafing here on out. Gonna watch the Habs hopefully beat the Penguins, have a beer in hand and no plans for the rest of the day. I have a feeling today will be a good day.

Hope everyone has a good weekend!

4 comments:

Heather (aka Sugar Free) said...

Bobo, you are not allowed to post about having adult beverages before 3:30 on Saturdays. This is because I always work on Saturdays. I will not tolerate such behavior as it is torturous to me. Ahhhhhh! I'm just fuckin' with ya! Cheers, buddy! Have a good weekend!

Love the new look of the blog already!

bobo said...

Ha! Ok, I''l try to keep that in mind in the future. Would it be ok though if I had a drink for you? ;p


Thanks! It's a work in progress that will probably never get done lol. Cheers!

Katsidhe said...

You already passed the point of certifiable a long time ago, dear. ;-)

I'm glad that your Interbutz is finally working, too!

bobo said...

You can be so cruel sometimes ;p

You gotta admit though, actually being productive is way strange for me!